Hours of Operation:
Monday 10-6
Friday 10-6
Saturday 10-6
Call or Text Us Now 818-616-8838
16550 Ventura blvd, Suite 403, Encino (Los Angeles),
CA 91436 | Directions

Fill Out This Form Now for My Free Holistic Dental Education Course (A $400 Value) and Also a Call Back from My Office Manager, Brandon. My Course is Simple and I SHOW You How Dentistry Works. I Keep it Interesting and Fun. You Will Love it.

By submitting the above form you agree and accept our Privacy Policy.*

Privacy Policy

Dr. Paul O’Malley, DDS is committed to respecting our visitors’ privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Dr. Paul O’Malley, DDS  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Dr. Paul O’Malley, DDS ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.drpaulomalley.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in forms or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This includes any publicly accessible lists and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third-party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practices and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that include provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organization, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedom of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies, or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing your data
  • Object to our processing your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights, send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com

How it Works

1. Educate Yourself
I am not your average dentist. It's important you understand what I do so that you can make an educated decision on treatment after your exam. My free course is the best way to do that. You can sign up for free below. You can also watch my Dr. Pompa interview on my About the Doctor page.
2. Submit a Form or Call In
Submitting a form is best way to contact us and also allows you to receive my free course. We generally are booking 1-4 weeks out for new patients. Due to heavy volume from my Dr. Pompa interview, it may take longer than expected to hear back from us. Please enjoy my free course in the mean time! I made it for YOU.
3. See if We Are the Right Fit
We can go over ballpark financing over the phone and answer some of your questions. Our cost is around $800 per tooth for smaller restorations or $2,400 per tooth for larger restorations. We can help you file with your insurance but we do not file on your behalf. We do not do 1-tooth-dentistry but can give you a recommendation to other dentists who do. Call us, we will help!
4. Come in For a 90 Minute Exam
My initial exam and x-rays is $295. We will get to know each other and also do a full 90 minute clinical exam. This step is NEVER rushed. You will have NO mysteries about your mouth and complex cases are VERY welcome. It's time to end your dental disaster once and for all. Compatibility between us is key before getting involved with treatment! I will print you a full treatment plan with pricing and sequencing. Average treatment plans range from $10,000-$65,000.
5. Go Over Financing and Begin
Your treatment plan is broken down and options are given to HANDLE YOUR ENTIRE MOUTH. I don't do "duct-tape dentistry" and I want a product of a healthy and functional mouth FOR LIFE, so please be ready to confront your entire mouth or large sections. Any scheduled work needs to be pre-paid prior to scheduling. This allows me to fix your mouth RAPIDLY (often in 4-6 weeks). We often book 4-10 hour appts to get you rolling FAST towards enjoying your new mouth.

For Out-of-Town Patients:

I LOVE to help patients that are coming in from out-of-town. We can have it so that we can do the most amount of work in the fastest period of time while also reducing the amount of appointments you need. On the first appt we can do the full exam, xrays and impressions all within around 2 hours. Then we can prep everything and coordinate with any surgical aspects and lab work. Then, about 2-3 weeks later, we can bring you in for a very large appt to get everything rolling. We can even do 2 very large days back-to-back - like a Saturday and a Monday or a Friday and a Monday. Ideally, you can stay in town for a couple of days to verify we're all stable, then you can leave if you want. Then we would bring you back one more time for a weekend like that and we will generally be able to do most of your case in that time frame. If you're mainly veneers, it's a much easier case. But if you have a very complex case and quite a bit of complex decay, it can change the above but the basic layout is 1-2 large appts over a weekend every 2-4 weeks. But it all really comes down to what you want and how aggressively you want to complete work. In this way we can get a fully biomimetic restoration - giving you long-lasting functionality, aesthetics and comfort - while also compressing time to be as efficient as possible for you. I know you're busy and your time is VERY valuable and I will always work diligently to give you the best available dentistry while at the same time protecting your schedule and your personal life. All my dentistry is one-on-one so when you come in for your appointment, it's all about you. We're a team together in this project and I'm not running from room-to-room, you get my FULL attention to get a PERFECT product.

If you Aren't Ready for a Call Back, Type in Your Email Address Here for my Free Dental Education Course via Email. It Doesn't Cost a Dime and Will Protect You From Bad Dentistry

By submitting the above form you agree and accept our Privacy Policy.*